Indiana Court Rules Proof Of Harm Required To Halt Video Sales
[…] "We got into the case, unfortunately, too late to get him a restraining order before the 30 days were up," Murray added, "so he removed the materials, but fortunately we were able to get him a restraining order within days of that."

Indiana Code Sec. 35-49-3-3(a) provides, in pertinent part, that, "Except as provided in subsection (b), a person who knowingly or intentionally... (3) sells or displays for sale to any person matter that is harmful to minors within five hundred (500) feet of the nearest propertyline of a school or church ... commits a Class D felony."

"I've never seen a statute like this before," Murray said. "I don't know whether any other state has this kind of a criminal statute, but I haven't seen it.